Faustinius the Great

Favorite movie this year: Coco

Movies Faustinius the Great has seen this year
Faustinius the Great's Points


Faustinius the Great's Predictions
Best Picture
MoviePredictionPick
Call Me by Your Name
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Get Out
Lady Bird
Phantom Thread
The Post
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Director
MoviePredictionPick
Dunkirk (Christopher Nolan)
Get Out (Jordan Peele)
Lady Bird (Greta Gerwig)
Phantom Thread (Paul Thomas Anderson)
The Shape of Water (Guillermo del Toro)
Best Actor
MoviePredictionPick
Call Me by Your Name (Timothée Chalamet)
Darkest Hour (Gary Oldman)
Get Out (Daniel Kaluuya)
Phantom Thread (Daniel Day-Lewis)
Roman J. Israel, Esq. (Denzel Washington)
Best Actress
MoviePredictionPick
I, Tonya (Margot Robbie)
Lady Bird (Saoirse Ronan)
The Post (Meryl Streep)
The Shape of Water (Sally Hawkins)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Frances McDormand)
Best Supporting Actor
MoviePredictionPick
All the Money in the World (Christopher Plummer)
The Florida Project (Willem Dafoe)
The Shape of Water (Richard Jenkins)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Sam Rockwell)
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri (Woody Harrelson)
Best Supporting Actress
MoviePredictionPick
I, Tonya (Allison Janney)
Lady Bird (Laurie Metcalf)
Mudbound (Mary J. Blige)
Phantom Thread (Lesley Manville)
The Shape of Water (Octavia Spencer)
Best Writing – Original Screenplay
MoviePredictionPick
Get Out
Lady Bird
The Big Sick
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Writing – Adapted Screenplay
MoviePredictionPick
Call Me by Your Name
Logan
Molly's Game
Mudbound
The Disaster Artist
Best Animated Feature
MoviePredictionPick
Coco
Ferdinand
Loving Vincent
The Boss Baby
The Breadwinner
Best Foreign Language Film
MoviePredictionPick
A Fantastic Woman (Chile)
Loveless (Russia)
On Body and Soul (Hungary)
The Insult (Lebanon)
The Square (Sweden)
Best Documentary – Feature
MoviePredictionPick
Abacus: Small Enough to Jail
Faces Places
Icarus
Last Men in Aleppo
Strong Island
Best Documentary – Short Subject
MoviePredictionPick
Edith+Eddie
Heaven is a Traffic Jam on the 405
Heroin(e)
Knife Skills
Traffic Stop
Best Live Action Short Film
MoviePredictionPick
DeKalb Elementary
My Nephew Emmett
The Eleven O'Clock
The Silent Child
Watu Wote: All of us
Best Animated Short Film
MoviePredictionPick
Dear Basketball
Garden Party
Lou
Negative Space
Revolving Rhymes
Best Original Score
MoviePredictionPick
Dunkirk
Phantom Thread
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Original Song
MoviePredictionPick
Call Me by Your Name ("Mystery of Love")
Coco ("Remember Me")
Marshall ("Stand Up For Something")
Mudbound ("Mighty River")
The Greatest Showman ("This Is Me")
Best Sound Editing
MoviePredictionPick
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
The Shape of Water
Best Sound Mixing
MoviePredictionPick
Baby Driver
Blade Runner 2049
Dunkirk
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
The Shape of Water
Best Production Design
MoviePredictionPick
Beauty and the Beast
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
The Shape of Water
Best Cinematography
MoviePredictionPick
Blade Runner 2049
Darkest Hour
Dunkirk
Mudbound
The Shape of Water
Best Makeup and Hairstyling
MoviePredictionPick
Darkest Hour
Victoria & Abdul
Wonder
Best Costume Design
MoviePredictionPick
Beauty and the Beast
Darkest Hour
Phantom Thread
The Shape of Water
Victoria & Abdul
Best Film Editing
MoviePredictionPick
Baby Driver
Dunkirk
I, Tonya
The Shape of Water
Three Billboards Outside Ebbing, Missouri
Best Visual Effects
MoviePredictionPick
Blade Runner 2049
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2
Kong: Skull Island
Star Wars: The Last Jedi
War for the Planet of the Apes